GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'WODEHOUSE,P.G.'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Wodehouse,P.G. 
 
Bill The Conqueror (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8th edition, London: Methuen, 1927. H The story of William the Conqueror's invasion of England in ...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$61.73
Purchase this item
 
Doctor Sally. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1933, 3rd Ed. Sl. wear to spine. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$61.73
Purchase this item
 
Four Plays ()  Info...  
Label: METHUEN     Made In: l
Media:      Condition: VG+/NM     Release: 0413530205
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾ Hard Cover 1983 318 pgs., slight bumping to spine ends, slight browning to pg...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$201.25
Purchase this item
 
Full Moon. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: N.D. 250pp sm 8vo. Sl. rubbed. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$48.01
Purchase this item
 
How Right You Are,Jeeves ()  Info...  
Label: NY SIGNET1966     Made In: ?
Media:      Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Mass Market Paperback 143 pgs., no cracks to spine, cover lightly soil...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
If I Were You. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1931. 280pp. Lettered cloth. Sl. rubbing to spine, otherwise Good + Occasional foxing. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$61.73
Purchase this item
 
Indiscretions Of Archie. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: N.D. reprint. 300pp sm 8vo. Sl. marked lettered cloth. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$48.01
Purchase this item
 
Jeeves - Terry Thomas + Roger Livesey And Cast (LP)  Info...  
Wodehouse,P.G. Jeeves - Terry Thomas + Roger Livesey And Cast LP Label:      Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: ?
Description: TC 1137 Caedmon
Seller: MIGHTYVINY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.75
Purchase this item
 
Jeeves And The Feudel Spirit (CD)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $35.41-$41.20)-->>
Wodehouse,P.G. Jeeves And The Feudel Spirit CD Label: PID     Made In: i
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: CD. Release Date: 06/23/2003.
Seller: SILVERDISC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$35.41
Purchase this item
 
Laughing Gas ()  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN     Made In: l
Media:      Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mass Market Paperback 1972 First Thus 249 pgs., water spots to covers, p...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.30
Purchase this item
 
Leave It To P Smith. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: N.D. 330pp sm 8vo. Sl. rubbed spine. Lettered and pictorial cloth. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$61.73
Purchase this item
 
Luck Of The Bodkins ()  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN     Made In: n
Media:      Condition: VG     Release: 0140009868
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mass Market Paperback 1979 287 pgs., creasing to spine, pages yellowed ...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.30
Purchase this item
 
Man Upstairs And Other Stories By P.G. Wodehouse B: (FLEXI)  Info...  
Label: SONOPRESSE     Made In: netherlands
Media: FLEXI     Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: SHOL452
Description: ---- (F/O INCL. 18P. BOOKLET) (AUDIVISIE DISCOTHEEK-3)
Seller: ERA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: netherlands
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.96
Purchase this item
 
Man With Two Left Feet. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1926, 9th Ed. 220pp sm 8vo. Sl. wear to spine. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$51.44
Purchase this item
 
Meet Mr. Mulliner (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: London: Herbert Jenkins, fourth printing. Orange cloth with black lettering. Slight foxing as usual,...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$171.47
Purchase this item
 
Money In The Bank (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: London: Herbert Jenkins [1946]. First UK edition (McIlvaine A64b). 253pp crown 8vo cloth. No dj. Ne...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$120.03
Purchase this item
 
Nothing Serious. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: London: Herbert Jenkins Ltd., No date (c. 1950). First edition 8vo., pp.255, cloth; fore-edges foxed...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$188.62
Purchase this item
 
Piccadilly Jim. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: London: Herbert Jenkins. n.d. [ 1940s?] Green cloth with black borders. Slight wear. humor humour
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$25.72
Purchase this item
 
Sam The Sudden. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1932, 7th Ed. 250pp sm 8vo. Sl. rubbed spine, otherwise V.G. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$51.44
Purchase this item
 
Sir Agravaine (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: p
Media: Book     Condition: NEW/NEW     Release: 0713715103
Description: illustrator: Rodger McPhail publisher: Blandford Press size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Co...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$81.88
Purchase this item
 
Small Bachelor. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1934, 8th Ed. 250pp sm 8vo. V.G. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$51.44
Purchase this item
 
Speaking Personally (LP)  Info...  
Wodehouse,P.G. Speaking Personally LP Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: LP     Condition: VG+     Release: ARGOZDA1

Seller: ROBRANDALL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$83.81
Purchase this item
 
Summer Lighting. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: N.D, reprint. 320pp. Lettered and gilt dec cloth. Good + Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$61.73
Purchase this item
 
Ukridge. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1924, 3rd Ed. 260pp sm 8vo. Sl. rubbed spine. Literature
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$61.73
Purchase this item
 
Uncle Fred In The Springtime (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall isbn: ZZ0009BPLU
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.84
Purchase this item
 
Very Good,Jeeves! (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0140011730 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.98
Purchase this item
 
White Feather ()  Info...  
Label: SOUVENIR PRESS     Made In: l
Media:      Condition: VG+/NM     Release: 0285620738
Description: Hard Cover 1972 158 pgs., tiny dink to rear board, otherwise tight, crisp copy, dj price-clipped, ...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$54.62
Purchase this item
Wodehouse,P.G. And Bolton,G. 
 
Leave It To Jane (LP)  Info...  
Wodehouse,P.G. And Bolton,G. Leave It To Jane LP Label: STRAND     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: VG+//NM     Release: SL1002
Description: (SHOW)
Seller: ALLVINYL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$16.00
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

<