GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' MUSEUM OF MODERN ART'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Museum Of Modern Art 
 
3 American Modernist Painters. Weber,Sterne,Davis. 1969.Cloth W/Dj. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: NF/NF. Dustjacket slightly sunned on back strip. (
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
Alberto Giacometti. 1965. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Museum of Modern Art. 1965. (First edition). Tall octavo. Cloth. Edges are faintly tanned ...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Americans 1942 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1942 130pp, large quarto, pictorial board, many plates, slight wear. art america paintings drawings ...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$102.88
Purchase this item
 
An Invitation To See: 125 Paintings From The Museum Of Modern Art (Book)  Info...  
Label: MUSEUM OF MODERN ART     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F/NEW     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: New York edition: Apparent First Edition Fine in Fair dust jacket. (NEW YORK,N.Y.)...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.50
Purchase this item
 
Appointment Calendar W/Photos From M.O.M.A. 1963. Hardcover/Spiral. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Please inquire about further information regarding this title. (
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Art In Our Time: 10th Anniversary Exhibition (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1939 384pp large octavo with a photo frontis and many more photo pl...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$120.03
Purchase this item
 
Art In Progress . A Survey Prepared For The Fifteenth Anniversary Of The Museum (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dustjacket . Library repair to spine. Cover has moderate...
Seller: THATBOOKLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$41.79
Purchase this item
 
Art Nouveau Art And Design At The Turn Of The Century (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: DOUB     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition. Ex-Library. Two library stamps.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.00
Purchase this item
 
Britian At War. 1941. Hardcover With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: NF/VG. DJ spine has small hole and minor wear around edges. DJ front has small piece missing from ta...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
Circulating Film And Video Library Catalog - Volume 2 By The Museum Of Modern Ar (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Fast shipping. isbn: ZZ0000KX68
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.40
Purchase this item
 
Design Collection: Selected Objects. The Museum Of Modern Art,New York (Book)  Info...  
Label: MUSEUM OF MODERN ART     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NM     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: New York edition: First Edition, First Printing Near Fine, Pages clean and bright....
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$48.00
Purchase this item
 
Edward Steichen: Moma Profile (VIDEONTSCPAL)  Info...  
Label: KULTUR     Made In: ?
Media: VIDEONTSCPAL     Condition: NM/NM     Release: 2031187832
Description: VHS 2001 new-looking VHS movie and box, 55 minutes running time
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.50
Purchase this item
 
Elizabeth Murray (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Museum Of Modern Art Elizabeth Murray BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$57.95
Purchase this item
 
Faces. 1978 Appointment Calendar. 1977. Spiral Bound Paper. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: The Junior Council of The Museum of Modern Art. 1977. (First edition). Small square quarto...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Family Of Man. 1955. Paper. Pocketbook Size Edition. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Please inquire about further information regarding this title. (
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Four Americans In Paris The Collections Of Gertrude Stein And Her Family (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: THE     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Wrappers (paperback). VG Condition First Edition. Owner's name in the book.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$22.00
Purchase this item
 
Italy. The New Domestic Landscape. 1972. Paper With Glassine Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: VG/G-VG. Glassine dustwrapper is sunned with a few spots other wise very good. (
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$75.00
Purchase this item
 
Jean Dubuffet. Drawings. 1968. Paper. (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $24.19-$25.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Museum of Modern Art. 1968. First edition. Square octavo. Wraps. Near fine in slightly she...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$25.00
Purchase this item
 
Max Beckmann (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Museum Of Modern Art Max Beckmann BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$111.95
Purchase this item
 
Mirrors And Windows (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: sc good cover very light soil satisfaction guaranteed isbn: 0870704761
Seller: DCAPONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.99
Purchase this item
 
Modern Contemporary: Aspects Of Art At Moma Since 1980 (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARRY N ABRAMS INC     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW/NEW     Release: ?
Description: publishplace: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover c...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$59.00
Purchase this item
 
Modigliani Paintings Drawings Sculpture (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1963 MoMA Like New Paperback. Clean pages. Minor wear. isbn: B000Q3NVSY
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.93
Purchase this item
 
New Japanese Painting And Sculpture (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $3.95-$25.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: VG/VG. First Edition.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.00
Purchase this item
 
Nudes. 1972 Appointment Calendar. 1971. Spiral Bound Paper. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: The Junior Council of The Museum of Modern Art. 1971. (First edition). Small square quarto...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Object Transformed ()  Info...  
Label: MUSEUM OF MODERN ART     Made In: n
Media:      Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 1966 35 pgs., tight copy, covers browning, edges rubbed, one ...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.47
Purchase this item
 
Odilon Redon,Gustave Moreau,Rodolphe Bresdin. 1961. Paper. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Museum of Modern Art. 1961. First edition. Square octavo. Stiff wraps. Wraps are lightly y...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$35.00
Purchase this item
 
Positif 50 Years: Selected Writings From The French Film Journal (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Museum Of Modern Art Positif 50 Years: Selected Writings From The French Film Journal BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$65.95
Purchase this item
 
Sculpture Of Jacques Lipchitz (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united