GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' MARC BROWN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Brown,Marc 
 
Arthur Meets The President. An Arthur Adventure. 1991. Cloth With Dustjacket. Si (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Boston: Little, Brown. 1991. First edition. Slim quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Fine in fine dustj...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$125.00
Purchase this item
 
Arthur'S Christmas (Book)  Info...  
Label: LITTLE BROWN AND COM     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKETAS/VG     Release: 0316115762
Description: Brown, Marc Soft Cover Juvenile Fiction 1997 The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. U...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.65
Purchase this item
 
Arthur'S Reading Race (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOUSEINCORPOR     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/VG     Release: 0679867384
Description: Hard Cover Picture Book 1996 BCE The extremities are very lightly rubbed, there is a nick in the bo...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Sick Of Djs (CD)  Info...  
Brown,Marc Sick Of Djs CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Generally ships in 1 week, customer charged when order ships
Seller: TGEONLINE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.49
Purchase this item
 
Woody Green (12")  Info...  
Brown,Marc Woody Green 12'' Label: RITA3 RITA     Made In: united kingdom
Media: 12"     Condition: M-     Release: ?
Description: SALE/ PRODUCED BY MARC BROWN/ TRACK (4) REMIXED BY MARC BROWN, VOCALS BY NICKY TAYLOR, ORIGINAL VERS...
Seller: UNSOUND
Rating: Seller Performance
From: australia
$2.68
Purchase this item
Brown,Marc Tolon 
 
Muffy'S Secret Admirer: A Marc Brown Arthur Chapter Book 17 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: HB w/dust jacket 0316120170 HARDBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.00
Purchase this item
Brown,Marcia 
 
Backbone Of The King: The Story Of Paka'A And His Son Ku (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Earlier Edition Buckram Boards. Good: Ex-Library/No Dustjacket. Earlier Edition. isbn: 0824809637 ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.95
Purchase this item
 
Blue Jackal (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.67-$1.60)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: This is a very gently-used ex-library copy. The binding is tight, with light wear and handling. The ...
Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.60
Purchase this item
 
Cinderella (Book)  Info...  
Label: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SO     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: F/G     Release: ?
Description: Marcia Brown Hard Cover Picture Book 1954 ex library.. no publishing date given cc 1954. The top ...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Cinderella Or The Little Glass Slipper (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Brown,Marcia Cinderella Or The Little Glass Slipper BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.95
Purchase this item
 
Dick Whittington And His Cat (Book)  Info...  
Label: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SO     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: binding: Hb 1950 edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Slight corner & edge wear. Previous owner's nam...
Seller: UNSKLBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.50
Purchase this item
 
Dick Whittington And His Cat By Marcia Brown By Marcia Brown (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 1950 Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, edgewear and ...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.75
Purchase this item
 
Neighbors (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; prev. juvenile owner scribbled in crayon add...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.59
Purchase this item
 
Once A Mouse (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.39
Purchase this item
 
Once A Mouse ()  Info...  
Label: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SO     Made In: n
Media:      Condition: G/VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover 1961 1st Edition book is tight, crisp and clean, no markings, slight yellowing to pages,...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$201.25
Purchase this item
 
Once A Mouse: A Fable Cut In Wood From Ancient India (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; gorgeous color woodcuts; very ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Sopa De Piedras / Stone Soup (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: very good, clean tight isbn: 096251621X
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.18
Purchase this item
 
Stone Soup (BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$46.95
Purchase this item
 
Stone Soup (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (4 PAPERBACKS WITH CD)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$63.95
Purchase this item
 
Stone Soup (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.28-$8.40)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: This well-used edition is perfectly suited as a reading copy. It is entirely intact and readable. A ...
Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.40
Purchase this item
 
Stone Soup,: An Old Tale; (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: B0006AR8TA
Description: 1947 lots of wear!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Seller: SCPY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.50
Purchase this item
 
Touch Will Tell (Book)  Info...  
Label: FRANKLIN WATTS INCOR     Made In: d
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: 0531023842
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Non Fiction 1979 ex library. Top and bottom of spine and corn...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.45
Purchase this item
Brown,Marcia,Illustrated By Marcia Brown 
 
Dick Whittington And His Cat (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Tight and foxed; wonderfully illustrated; i...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$43.99
Purchase this item
Brown,Marcie And Terry 
 
Night Of A Thousand Rains (CD)  Info...  
Brown,Marcie And Terry Night Of A Thousand Rains CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Generally ships in 1 week, customer charged when order ships
Seller: TGEONLINE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.49
Purchase this item
Marc Brown 
 
Arthhur'S Thanksgiving (PICTORIALCOVER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: PICTORIALCOVER     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: cute little book isbn: ZZ000A3417
Seller: FAMILYTRUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.10
Purchase this item
 
Arthur - Arthur Et Ses Amis - Dvd Zone 2 Europ Issue - (DVD)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: europe
Media: DVD     Condition: EX     Release: ?

Seller: VSTORE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: france
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.00
Purchase this item
 
Arthur Accused : A Marc Brown Arthur Chapter Book 5 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Marc Brown Arthur Accused : A Marc Brown Arthur Chapter Book 5 BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (ARTHUR CHAPTER BOOKS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.95
Purchase this item
 
Arthur Accused: A Marc Brown Arthur Chapter Book 5 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label: