GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'LAMB,HAROLD'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Lamb,Harold 
 
Alexander Of Macedon: The Journey To World'S End (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.00-$34.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-HA3) 1946 ed vol 6 isbn: B0007GXD7O
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.67
Purchase this item
 
Babur The Tiger (Book)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY AND CO     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: 64mo - up to 3" tall Cloth Historical 1961 Stated First Edition ex library. Tape marks on boards (...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$38.45
Purchase this item
 
Charlemagne The Legend And The Man (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY     Made In: g
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: 1954 Mylar covered. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket has small chipping on top and bottom of...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.97
Purchase this item
 
Cheif Of The Cossacks (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM LAN     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover Manufactured in: N.Y. 1959 First Edition Light foxing to the DJ.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.00
Purchase this item
 
City And The Tsar (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $6.90-$15.52)-->>
Label: DOUBLEDAY     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: 1948 DJ has some the letters D D written on front top, light wear, small chips, and fading. Book ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.52
Purchase this item
 
Crusades (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: some edgewear; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; isbn: B000SN9V4K
Seller: TARYNSBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$134.30
Purchase this item
 
Crusades - Set,The Flame Of Islam And Iron Men And Saints (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: GARDEN CITY PUBLISHI     Made In: g
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: LUBBCEBOMC
Description: 1931 Set includes 2 books, both as described. Black boards and spine. No Dust Jackets. Minor so...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$40.25
Purchase this item
 
Crusades,Iron Men And Saints (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $10.92-$10.92)-->>
Label: DOUBLEDAY DORAN AND     Made In: g
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: 1930 Possible Ex-Library, but no stampings. Former owner's book plate (without name) on inside ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.92
Purchase this item
 
Crusades: Iron Men And Saints (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipp...
Seller: BOOKSFORLE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.24
Purchase this item
 
Cyrus The Great (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Cyrus the Great, Harold Lamb; Bantam, New York, 1963; First Mass Market Paperback; Mass Market Paper...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Durandal (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Signed Deluxe Limited Edition of 400, with slipcase. Signed by Alicia Austin and George Barr. Excell...
Seller: JOHNNYSPEE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$83.56
Purchase this item
 
Geghis Khan: Emperor Of All Men (Book)  Info...  
Label: BANTAM BOOKS     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: V-G.     Release: ?
Description: 1957 edition: Reprint edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$144.86
Purchase this item
 
Genghis Khan (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $5.75-$10.92)-->>
Label: INTERNATIONAL COLLEC     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F     Release: LUBBCEBOMC

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
Genghis Khan,The Conqueror: Emperor Of All Men (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: pb vg satisfaction guaranteed isbn: B0007EYGRW (A BANTAM BIOGRAPHY)
Seller: DCAPONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.63
Purchase this item
 
Genghis Khan,The Emperor Of All Men (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: MCBRIDE     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NOJACKET/F     Release: NDPRINTING
Description: 1927 No Dust Jacket. Maroon boards have light soil and spine has some sun fade. Page edges have...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.87
Purchase this item
 
Genghis Khan: Emperor Of All Men (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Bantam #1127 A very good paperback. 1953, first Bantam.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Genghis Khan: The Emperor Of All Men (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Name stamped inside front page. No dust jacket. International Collector's Library 1927 edition. All ...
Seller: SNORINGDOG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.50
Purchase this item
 
Hannibal: One Man Against Rome (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: F/G     Release: RSTEDITION

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.67
Purchase this item
 
Hannibal: One Man Against Rome (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: No dust cover, book is old but complete. isbn: B000ND35BU
Seller: MANDKBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
March Of Muscovy Ivan The Terrible And The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Collectible Item, Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Book Cover. Item in Great Condition!!!...
Seller: WISDOMBECK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$34.50
Purchase this item
 
March Of Muscovy: Ivan The Terrible And The Growth Of The Russian Empire 1400-16 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. Good: Owner's Sig: Foxed/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Foxed; prev. owner's sig. to titl...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$54.95
Purchase this item
 
March Of The Barbarians (ORIGINALCLOTH)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $10.92-$14.37)-->>
Label: LITERARY GUILD     Made In: n
Media: ORIGINALCLOTH     Condition: VG/G     Release: ?
Description: 1940 No DJ. Book has a vinyl book cover. Cloth boards and spine have some fading and light soil...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
 
New Found World: How North America Was Discovered And Explored (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B0007I8ERQ (MAINSTREAM OF AMERICA SERIES)
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.99
Purchase this item
 
Omar Khayyam (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: niger
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Pinnacle isbn: 0523402732 1978 A vg+ paperback - light shelfwear (ie. lightly turned ...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Suleiman The Magnificent: Sultan Of The East (Book)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: P/VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition
Seller: WILLIAMSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.55
Purchase this item
 
Tamerlane (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: ROBERT M MCBRIDE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: P     Release: RSTEDITION

Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.77
Purchase this item
 
Tamerlane,The Earth Shaker (CLOTH)  Info...  
Label: GARDEN CITY PUBLISHI     Made In: g
Media: CLOTH     Condition: NOJACKET/F     Release: ?
Description: 1928 No Dust Jacket. Boards have light wear and light soil. Pages and page edges are yellowing/ ...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
 
Theodora And The Emperor (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: DOUBLEDAY     Made In: g
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: LUBBCEBOMC
Description: 1952 Mylar covered. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket has minor chipping on front and some w...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed