GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'HALDEMAN,JOE'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Haldeman,Joe 
 
1968 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $25.43-$77.04)-->>
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 0450610047
Description: binding: Hard Cover 1994 edition: First Edition First Impression. No Inscriptions. Slight cre...
Seller: 3SPIRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.43
Purchase this item
 
1968: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [good] clean, straight, mylar ...
Seller: AFFINNA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.95
Purchase this item
 
All My Sins Remembered (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 5 Sellers, $3.95-$81.58)-->>
Label:      Made In: ny
Media: Book     Condition: GOOD/GOOD     Release: ?
Description: publisher: St. Martin's Press For Sale Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.15
Purchase this item
 
Buying Time (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $2.30-$65.52)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: guaranteed satisfaction or refund pb vg first ed the tip of few pages bent small remainder dot isb...
Seller: DCAPONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.96
Purchase this item
 
Camouflage (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Two aliens have wandered Earth for centuries. The Changeling has survived by adapting the forms of m...
Seller: KAYLEIGHBU
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.00
Purchase this item
 
Coming (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: FINE/FINE     Release: 441007694
Description: publisher: Ace Books Stated 1st edition...Excellent in and out.
Seller: BARFIELDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Coming (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.97-$3.85)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW-remainder isbn: 0441007694 (ACE SCIENCE FICTION)
Seller: FOOTNOTES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.97
Purchase this item
 
Coming; The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0441008763 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$3.50
Purchase this item
 
Dealing In Futures (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 8 Sellers, $1.73-$11.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover Science Fiction 1985 BCE The top and bottom of the spine is rubbed, the corners are very...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.45
Purchase this item
 
Forever Peace (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $2.75-$6.61)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Spine has some creasing. Pages clean, binding tight. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% mo...
Seller: TREASUREDO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.75
Purchase this item
 
Forever War (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 5 Sellers, $0.49-$690.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 1981. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK, light wear to cover, clean and tight copy isbn: 034530148X
Seller: CHEAPREAD
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.81
Purchase this item
 
Guardian (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! isbn: 0...
Seller: KJCACTUSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.45
Purchase this item
 
Hemingway Hoax (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $3.30-$80.63)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: GTOVG     Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0450529789 1991 edition: 1st Impression edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.79
Purchase this item
 
Infinite Dreams (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Haldeman,Joe Infinite Dreams BOOK:HARDBACK Label: ST MARTINS PRESS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1978. Some edgewear to DJ.
Seller: APOP
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.00
Purchase this item
 
Infinite Dreams (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $2.17-$4.83)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading page...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.17
Purchase this item
 
Infinite Dreams -- Bargain Book (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: ST MARTINS PRESS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Ex-library with usual wraps and stamps. Used but in great shape. Free delivery confirmation with dom...
Seller: APOP
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$4.50
Purchase this item
 
Infinite Dreams -- Bargain Book (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: INFINITE DREAMS -- BARGAIN BOOK (Hardcover) GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-G...
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.37
Purchase this item
 
Long Habit Of Living (Book)  Info...  
Label: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: V-G.     Release: ?
Description: 1990 edition: Reprint edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$125.55
Purchase this item
 
Mindbridge (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 6 Sellers, $1.59-$304.15)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Some shelfwear otherwise in nice shape BCE isbn: B000NUWR9O
Seller: TREASUREDO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.78
Purchase this item
 
More Than The Sum Of His Parts (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 1561465143 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$7.75
Purchase this item
 
None So Blind (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: guaranteed satisfaction or refund pb vg short note last page isbn: 0380708027
Seller: DCAPONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.28
Purchase this item
 
None So Blind: A Short Story Collection (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03807080...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$80.74
Purchase this item
 
Old Twentieth (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $19.95-$19.95)-->>
Haldeman,Joe Old Twentieth BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.95
Purchase this item
 
Old Twentieth (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: The twentieth century lies hundreds of years in humanity's past. But the near-immortal citizens of t...
Seller: KAYLEIGHBU
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.99
Purchase this item
 
Planet Of Judgment (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $1.20-$9.69)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used * Acceptable isbn: 0553241680 (STAR TREK)
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Star Trek: Planet Of Judgement (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 3 Sellers, $1.15-$4.60)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: SC, little worn
Seller: WILLIAMSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.15
Purchase this item
 
There Is No Darkness (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $5.75-$9.20)-->>
Label: ACE     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: 0441805647
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1983 Signed by Author First Ace printing February 1983. Cover art by Jim...
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.20
Purchase this item
 
Tool Of The Trade (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03807043...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: