 |
Gruelle,Johnny |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" beautifully illustrated covers, boards and text; tight clean copy; square firm ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $269.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: M. A. Donohue & Co. A fair oversized picturecover hardcover. Pages 77 - 79 and the en...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Bobbs Merrill A very good plus red hardcover with a good to very good dust jacket Tap...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $40.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $24.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.84 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Johnny Gruelle Pictorial Cover, HB 1960 Reprint many color illustrations, color frontis, lightly b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.90 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $35.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid book, well-suited to be read...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.40 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very worn acceptable book, spine cover missing and tape holding boards on, inside all pages there, g...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.98 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (RAGGEDY ANN)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $22.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Donohue A good hardcover picturecover. Tape on spine. Worn corners. Children's crayon...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Bobbs Merrill A very good plus oversized picturecover hardcover . some wear along spin...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $50.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Prev. owner's sig. to pastedown and title page; very foxed; slick illustrated boards; prev. owner's ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $26.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Palmer, Jan Hard Cover Picture Book 2003 First Edition The book is clean and tight, inside and out...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Illustrated size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Half Cloth 1940 No Edition Stated A c...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $55.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Bobbs Merrill A near fine oversized picturecover hardcover. Light wear to some corners...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $60.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Perks Publishing A fair to good oversized picturecover softcover. Illustrations by Mar...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Gruelle, Johnny publisher: Bobbs Merrill A very good + hardcover - wear to edges a...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $45.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Ethel Hays publisher: Saalfield A very good hardcover picturebook. Spiral binding...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $40.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Ethel Hays publisher: Saalfield A fine picturecover softcover (stiff wraps). Copyr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $40.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover 1931 95 pgs., book bumped and rubbed at corners, a tight, clean and solid copy, dj chip...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $57.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Dell Color Yearling A very good paperback. Some ink markings on first page. First Year...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover 1961 95 pgs .hb no dj, library binding, lightly rubbed and bumped spine ends and corner...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $11.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 00607448...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $85.04 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: illustrator: Tom Sinnickson size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 1952 No Edition Stated ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Bobbs Merrill A good to very good overisized picturecover hardcover . Wear to corner...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Used - Acceptable isbn: 0440473268
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.61 |
 |
|
 |
Gruelle,Johnny And Wehr,Julian |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Duenwald Printing Co Book is a paper picturecover in very good condition. Corner bumbs...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
 | |