GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'GENET,JEAN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Genet,Jean 
 
Balcony (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G/G     Release: 01SKU17001
Description: 1991 Faber p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$5.21
Purchase this item
 
Balcony (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $2.19-$62.61)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" isbn: 0394172140
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.19
Purchase this item
 
Balcony-3 Lps (LP)  Info...  
Genet,Jean Balcony-3 Lps LP Label:      Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Vinyl VG , Cover VG Ready to ship! Catalog No. CAEDTRS316S, Genre: SPOKEN/COMEDY/RADIOSHOWS
Seller: ORBITMGM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.24
Purchase this item
 
Blacks: A Clown Show (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipp...
Seller: BOOKSFORLE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.66
Purchase this item
 
Declared Enemy: Texts And Interviews (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $43.95-$43.95)-->>
Genet,Jean Declared Enemy: Texts And Interviews BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (MERIDIAN: CROSSING AESTHETICS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$43.95
Purchase this item
 
Declared Enemy: Texts And Interviews (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $151.95-$151.95)-->>
Genet,Jean Declared Enemy: Texts And Interviews BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (MERIDIAN: CROSSING AESTHETICS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$151.95
Purchase this item
 
Funeral Rites (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 2 Sellers, $12.00-$42.01)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0394171632
Description: publisher: Grove Press size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback 1970 edition: First US Paperb...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.01
Purchase this item
 
Jean Genet (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $27.50-$29.00)-->>
Genet,Jean Jean Genet LP Label: CAPITOL     Made In: USA
Media: LP     Condition: M-/M-     Release: TC1134
Description: Scenes from "The Blacks," "The Maids," "The Balcony," "The Screens," Readings from "Our Lady Of Flow...
Seller: SELKEM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.50
Purchase this item
 
Le Condamné À Mort Et Autres Poèmes,Suivi De Le Funambule (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. isbn: 207040787X
Seller: BOOKS2GO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.29
Purchase this item
 
Le Condamne A Mort (LP)  Info...  
Genet,Jean Le Condamne A Mort LP Label: DISQUE DU     Made In: france
Media: LP     Condition: VG+/M-     Release: 940
Description: 1970.g/fold.
Seller: PUNKYSTUFF
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$49.50
Purchase this item
 
Les Negres (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $3.84-$205.76)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: 2070371808
Description: diff. cover
Seller: SCPY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.84
Purchase this item
 
Maids And Deathwatch (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03941739...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$62.01
Purchase this item
 
Miracle Of The Rose (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (8 Items From 5 Sellers, $4.29-$154.52)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 100% money-back guarantee, At Treasured Oldies we love our books and records isbn: B000GWQB96
Seller: TREASUREDO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.29
Purchase this item
 
Our Lady Of The Flowers (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (8 Items From 6 Sellers, $4.50-$81.90)-->>
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 058602039X
Description: publisher: Panther size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback 1965 edition: Reprint Gay nove...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.50
Purchase this item
 
Poetes Et Chansons (CD)  Info...  
Genet,Jean Poetes Et Chansons CD Label: EPMMUSIQ     Made In: europe
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: 0139805420
Description: Deliverytime 18 day(s)
Seller: MDISCS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: netherlands
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$31.84
Purchase this item
 
Prisoner Of Love (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Picador 1989, first English edition Large 8vo hardback with pictorial dust jacket. Library cancel e...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$42.87
Purchase this item
 
Querelle Of Brest (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G/VG     Release: 0218514441
Description: publisher: Blond & Briggs size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover 1966 edition: First U.K. E...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$31.51
Purchase this item
 
Screens (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $10.08-$85.58)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03946238...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$85.58
Purchase this item
 
Screens: A Play In 17 Scenes (Book)  Info...  
Genet,Jean Screens: A Play In 17 Scenes BOOK Label: GROVE PRESS     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NEW (     Release: ?
Description: First Edition. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. This is the best copy of this b...
Seller: MODERNRARE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$30.00
Purchase this item
 
Selected Writings Of Jean Genet (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright isbn: 0880014202 (ECCO COMPANIONS)
Seller: CAMBRIDGEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.97
Purchase this item
 
Thief'S Journal (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.00-$81.94)-->>
Label:      Made In: p
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: B0010X6J38
Description: publisher: Olympia Press size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback 1959 edition: Second Editio...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.90
Purchase this item
 
Thief'S Journal. Foreword By Jean-Paul Sartre (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: niger
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/NONE     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Grove Press No dustjacket...Stated 1st printing...Very faint rubbing to ccorners...Nice...
Seller: BARFIELDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Thiefs Journal (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Anthony Blond. 1965 240pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Library cancel else fine french france c...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$24.01
Purchase this item
 
Un Chant D'Amour (DVD)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $21.54-$33.00)-->>
Label: LABEL NOT FOUND     Made In: ?
Media: DVD     Condition: M-     Release: ?
Description: (2DVD) : SONG OF LOVE
Seller: RECKLESSCH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.54
Purchase this item
 
Winter 1982 Interview (DVD)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: DVD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: In French, and somewhat strangely in German (no English) subtitles, he covers a wide variety of topi...
Seller: GROOVEENT
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$14.80
Purchase this item
Genet,Jean . 
 
Thief'S Journal (CD)  Info...  
Genet,Jean . Thief'S Journal CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Intro. Jean- Paul Sartre. First ed. New York: Grove Press, 1964. Book in very good condition, very ...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.25
Purchase this item
Genet,Jean / Mouloudji 
 
Le Condamne A Mort (CD)  Info...  
Genet,Jean / Mouloudji Le Condamne A Mort CD Label: MOULOUDJI     Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: EX     Release: ?
Description: 1. Le Condamné À Mort
Seller: SAMIZDAT
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.00
Purchase this item
Genet,Jean. Trans. By Bernard Frechtman 
 
Miracle Of The Rose (Book) &nbs