GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'BARRIE,J. M.'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Barrie,J. M. 
 
Admirable Crichton (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $24.95-$27.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Admirable Crichton BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (DODO PRESS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.95
Purchase this item
 
Admirable Crichton (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $19.00-$19.00)-->>
Label: HODDER AND STOUGHTON     Made In: u
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: M-     Release: 9THEDITION
Description: 1942 VERY GOOD+
Seller: SALTER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$19.00
Purchase this item
 
Admirable Crichton (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Musson Book Co. A very good plus brown hardcover. First Canadian printing, 1941.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
Adventures Of Peter Pan (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15954003...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Alice Sit By The Fire (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 1 Seller, $20.95-$33.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Alice Sit By The Fire BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$33.95
Purchase this item
 
An Auld Licht Manse,And Other Sketches (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $137.50-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Rare Hard Cover: 1893 Edition. Good: Foxed: Hinge Loose/No Dustjacket. Rare. clean beautifully illus...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$137.50
Purchase this item
 
Auld Licht Idylls (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $28.95-$28.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Auld Licht Idylls BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (DODO PRESS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$28.95
Purchase this item
 
Auld Licht Idylls (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Barrie,J. M. Auld Licht Idylls BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (1913)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$48.95
Purchase this item
 
Auld Licht Idylls : The Works Of J. M. Barrie By Barrie,J. M. (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Hardbound VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, edgewear, corners bumped, boards soiled, spine skewed, ...
Seller: CARPEPM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.04
Purchase this item
 
Auld Licht Idyls (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 1 Seller, $23.95-$32.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Auld Licht Idyls BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.95
Purchase this item
 
Auld Licht Idyls (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: No date. Blue cloth. Gilt top edge. Bright, clean, tightly-bound copy. isbn: ZZ0004ODMA
Seller: THATBOOKLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.49
Purchase this item
 
Better Dead (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Barrie,J. M. Better Dead BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$22.95
Purchase this item
 
Collected Writings V1 (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Barrie,J. M. Collected Writings V1 BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$60.95
Purchase this item
 
Comedies Of Harold Chapin By Barrie,J. M. (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: First Edition Hardbound VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, boards soiled, edgewear, endpapers yellow...
Seller: CARPEPM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.17
Purchase this item
 
Courage (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $27.95-$27.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Courage BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (DODO PRESS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.95
Purchase this item
 
Courage (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $57.00-$57.00)-->>
Label: HODDER AND STOUGHTON     Made In: u
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: M-     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: 1922 V. GOOD + V.GOOD+EX LIBRARY+
Seller: SALTER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$57.00
Purchase this item
 
Courage / The Rectorial Address ... St. Andrews Univ. (OTHER)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $9.00-$15.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: OTHER     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1925. c.1922. green bds. 49pp. VG- (ink inscript. fep; foxing, ...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.00
Purchase this item
 
Courage: A Rectorial Address 1922 (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $26.95-$26.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Courage: A Rectorial Address 1922 BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$26.95
Purchase this item
 
Courage: St. Andrews May 3rd,1922 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Hodder and Stoughton A very good to fine green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. ...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$15.00
Purchase this item
 
Dear Brutus (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $23.95-$27.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Dear Brutus BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$23.95
Purchase this item
 
Dear Brutus (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15946289...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Echoes Of The War (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $27.95-$44.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Echoes Of The War BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (DODO PRESS)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.95
Purchase this item
 
Echoes Of The War (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $43.95-$43.95)-->>
Barrie,J. M. Echoes Of The War BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$43.95
Purchase this item
 
Farewell Miss Julie Logan A Wintry Tale (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $9.39-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Hodder & Stoughton, 1970 100pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in D/J. Mint. Publisher's file copy. novel...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$27.44
Purchase this item
 
Half Hours (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 1589631439
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Half Hours. Pantaloon The Twelve Pound Look,Rosalind,The Will (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B000GA34FW
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.37
Purchase this item
 
Little Minister (CLOTH)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $4.99-$5.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: CLOTH     Condition: G     Release: