GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'AMORY,CLEVELAND'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Amory,Cleveland 
 
Animail (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good-/Good- 052561558x c.1976, yellow bds/red cloth, 210pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends ...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.00
Purchase this item
 
Animail (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.23-$1.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0523402430
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Best Cat Ever (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (16 Items From 12 Sellers, $0.01-$22.94)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading co...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.44
Purchase this item
 
Best Cat Ever; The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: HB w/dust jacket 0316037743 HARDBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.77
Purchase this item
 
Cat And The Curmedgeon; The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0316037451 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$2.83
Purchase this item
 
Cat And The Curmudgeon (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: As New isbn: ZZ000482U2
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.15
Purchase this item
 
Cat And The Curmudgeon (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (16 Items From 13 Sellers, $0.01-$20.64)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B000FVHJ4E
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.01
Purchase this item
 
Cat And The Curmudgeon - Book On Cassette (BOOKAUDIO)  Info...  
Label: SIMON AND SCHUSTER A     Made In: USA
Media: BOOKAUDIO     Condition: SS/SS     Release: 067172620X
Description: 90 min. audio cassette tape read by the author. Cut in box into barcode.
Seller: SPINONTHIS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.00
Purchase this item
 
Cat And The Curmudgeon : Polar Bear Strikes Back (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $10.95-$10.95)-->>
Label: LITTLE BROWN AND COM     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 0316037397
Description: Hard Cover Humor 1990 First Edition ex library. The book is both clean and tight, inside and out (...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Cat Who Came For Christmas (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: ( Items From 1 Seller, $2.72-$2.72)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: 0140113428

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.72
Purchase this item
 
Cat Who Came For Christmas (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (27 Items From 17 Sellers, $0.01-$10.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/VG     Release: 0316037370
Description: Hard Cover Pets 1987 The corners of the boards are very lightly rubbed, the, inside is clean and t...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.89
Purchase this item
 
Cleveland Amory'S Compleat Cat (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: USED     Release: ?
Description: never used--i got it for myself to read, but now i don't have time!
Seller: LPH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.50
Purchase this item
 
Cleveland Amory'S Compleat Cat (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: ISBN: 1884822282 Hardcover with dustjacket. VG/VG. Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers (January 9, 1995...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.94
Purchase this item
 
Cleveland Amory'S Compleat Cat: Three Volumes In One (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: ( Items From 1 Seller, $9.58-$9.58)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 1884822282 publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Book is new, not used. Book may h...
Seller: 1000SDISCB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$9.58
Purchase this item
 
Compleat Cat (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NM     Release: ?
Description: 1st Edit, hrdcvr 3 books in one 1993, dust jacket and book near mint. 814pp
Seller: DEDICATEDF
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
Last Resorts A Portrait Of American Society At Play (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARPER AND     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover Manufactured in: N.Y. 1952 First Edition
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$39.00
Purchase this item
 
Man Kind? Our Incredible War On Wildlife (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.78-$49.91)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B00005WCN1
Seller: HAPPYHOUR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.78
Purchase this item
 
Ranch Of Dreams (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: VIKING     Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: 067087762X
Description: 288 page hard cover book with dustjackt. Appears to be first ed. - 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2.
Seller: SPINONTHIS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.99
Purchase this item
 
Ranch Of Dreams (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 5 Sellers, $1.11-$12.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware,Price ...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.44
Purchase this item
 
Ranch Of Dreams : The Heartwarmming Story Of America'S Most Unusual Animal Sanc (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: VIKING PENGUIN     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 067087762X 1997 RANCH LIFE ANIMALS ANIMAL RIGHTS ACTIVISTS RESCUE NATURE SOCIAL SCIENCE SOC...
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.17
Purchase this item
 
Ranch Of Dreams: The Heartwarming Story Of America'S Most Unususal Animal Sanct (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.01-$2.75)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be mi...
Seller: DERBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.01
Purchase this item
 
Trouble With Nowadays: A Curmudgeon Strikes Back (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.24-$8.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library Exlibrary harback dust jacket in plastic cover clean ...
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.24
Purchase this item
 
Whatever Became Of...? (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $2.07-$2.07)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover, Good condition.With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Moder...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.07
Purchase this item
 
Who Killed Society? (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $3.28-$3.28)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker on endpaper, endpaper is clipped isbn: ...
Seller: CITYBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.28
Purchase this item
 
Who Killed Society? (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARPER AND BROTHERS     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover History 1960 BMCE The bottom of the spine and the bottom corne...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.25
Purchase this item
Amory,Cleveland,Editor 
 
Cat Tales : Classic Stories From Favorite Writers (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Viking Studio Books, NY, 1989 Sold
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.75
Purchase this item
Amory,Cleveland. 
 
Proper Bostonians (CD)  Info...  
Amory,Cleveland. Proper Bostonians CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New York: Dutton, 1947. Out of Print. Eleventh Printing, April, 1948. Slightly sun faded on dust j...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA