GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' ALFRED SLOTE'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Alfred Slote 
 
Air In Fact And Fancy (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1968 hardcover, good to very good condition, jacket in mylar cover, NOT ex-library. isbn: B0006BUGNE
Seller: ROOSTERGIR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.29
Purchase this item
 
Biggest Victory (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-Library isbn: 0397312105
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.24
Purchase this item
 
Finding Buck Mchenry (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Alfred Slote Finding Buck Mchenry BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.95
Purchase this item
 
Finding Buck Mchenry (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $8.00-$52.61)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact but may show signs of hea...
Seller: DERBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Hang Tough,Paul Mather (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Alfred Slote Hang Tough,Paul Mather BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (A HARPER TROPHY BOOK)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.95
Purchase this item
 
Hang Tough,Paul Mather (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.65-$3.29)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page Previous Owners name inside cover,Cover has a ...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.65
Purchase this item
 
Jake (Book)  Info...  
Label: LIPPINCOTT     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: 0397314140
Description: Fast Shipping! 1980 Lippincott Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy in mylar dustjacket; Front and re...
Seller: SPENCERBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$26.99
Purchase this item
 
Make-Believe Ball Player (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Harper Trophy A fine paperback. First edition, 1992.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Matt Gargan'S Boy (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $2.15-$54.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: p
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Juvenile Fiction 1975 Stated First Edition xlib. The bottom of the...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$54.95
Purchase this item
 
Moving In (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARPER TROPHY     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/A/G     Release: 0064402940
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Juvenile Fiction 1988 ex library. The cover slightly creased...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
My Father,The Coach (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Fair with no dust jacket; Ex-Library 157 pages isbn: 0397314132
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.24
Purchase this item
 
My Robot Buddy (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: illustrator: Joel Schick publisher: Scholastic Book Services A very good to fine paperback. 1st...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.50
Purchase this item
 
My Trip To Alpha I (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: 0064401669

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.95
Purchase this item
 
My Trip To Alpha I (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.23-$3.63)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, sticker on back cover and name of prev. owner written insi...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.23
Purchase this item
 
Termination: The Closing At Baker Plant (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library Ex Library Hardback Dust Jacket in plastic cover Copy...
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.90
Purchase this item
 
Tony And Me (Book)  Info...  
Label: J B LIPPINCOTT     Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 0397315074
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Juvenile Fiction 1974 Stated First Edition ex library. Stated...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Trading Game (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page ...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.03
Purchase this item
Alfred Slote; Anthony Kramer 
 
Omega Station (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: 0064401677
Description: in good or better condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Seller: MEDIAONLIN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.18
Purchase this item
Slote,Alfred 
 
Finding Buck Mchenry (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0590461656 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.50
Purchase this item
 
Lazarus In Vienna (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover. Good Ex-Library/Good. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. isbn: ZZ0...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
My Trip To Alpha I (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARPERCOLLINS CHILDR     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 0397318103
Description: Berson, Harold (illustrator) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Juvenile Fiction 1978 First Editio...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
My Trip To Alpha I By Slote,Alfred (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good lilreader sku: 006449
Seller: LILREADER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.75
Purchase this item
 
Omega Station ()  Info...  
Label: J B LIPPINCOTT     Made In: n
Media:      Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: 0397320353
Description: Hard Cover 1983 1st Edition Signed and Inscribed By Author 147 pgs., lightly rubbed edges, slight bu...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.50
Purchase this item
 
Trading Game (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 0064404382 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$1.38
Purchase this item
Slote,Alfred . 
 
Termination: The Closing At Baker Plant (CD)  Info...  
Slote,Alfred . Termination: The Closing At Baker Plant CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First ed. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1969. Out of Print. Book in very good condition, slightly ch...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.37
Purchase this item
Slote,Alfred. 
 
Termination: The Closing At Baker Plant (CD)  Info...  
Slote,Alfred. Termination: The Closing At Baker Plant CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: First ed. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1969. Out of Print. Inscribed by the author on the front ...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.25
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

MusicBooksVideos